Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, MORNINGSIDE, 15, HIGHGATE ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 4QZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.4%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£345,000
+48.4%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+10.7%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 12 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 4QZ
← Back to All Properties