Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WALPOLE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£804,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£129,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£804,000
+19.1%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£675,000
+76.5%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Terraced
+£292,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£382,500
Sold on 1 March 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0EA
← Back to All Properties