SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 40, VENTNOR VILLAS, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 3DA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£315,000+37.0%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000+36.5%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500+321.3%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+12.7%
Sold on 31 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 14 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1