Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BROAD OAKS, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9BQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£154,000
+5.8%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,500
+17.3%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+90.8%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 March 2001
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+66.7%
Sold on 11 January 2001
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9BQ
← Back to All Properties