18, BARKER CLOSE, MANNINGTREE, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO11 2JW

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2011
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.5%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£135,000-11.5%
Sold on 29 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£152,500+11.3%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£137,000+24.5%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000+22.2%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000+13.2%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500+25.2%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500+49.4%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 18 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1