Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, CHIPPERFIELD ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 0JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,650,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£497,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,650,000
+43.1%
Sold on 22 July 2025
Detached
+£497,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,153,000
+15.3%
Sold on 12 January 2012
Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,000,000
+13.0%
Sold on 23 October 2008
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£885,000
Sold on 10 August 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 0JW
← Back to All Properties