Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BRENTWOOD CLOSE, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+24.1%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+15.7%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+13.9%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 5PH
← Back to All Properties