Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BENGEO STREET, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+42.0%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+54.0%
Sold on 4 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+77.8%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 4 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3ET
← Back to All Properties