48, TENNYSON COURT, TENNYSON CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG8 5SZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£165,000+57.1%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+118.8%
Sold on 1 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+28.9%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,250
Sold on 28 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1