Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, BURY OLD ROAD, BOLTON, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 5SD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£50,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£179,950
+39.5%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Terraced
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+13.7%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
-22.8%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Terraced
-£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+320.0%
Sold on 8 June 2006
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 25 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 5SD
← Back to All Properties