379, SHENLEY ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD6 1TW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£455,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+146.0%
Price Change
+£270,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£455,000+146.0%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£270,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,950+32.2%
Sold on 3 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950+58.1%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£51,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 18 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1