Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, COPTHORNE ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 0AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+27.3%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£330,000
+13.8%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+30.0%
Sold on 23 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+218.6%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 0AB
← Back to All Properties