Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, ROWAN PLACE, BEECH TREES ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 4AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+1.0%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+5.6%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 2 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP12 4AW
← Back to All Properties