Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WILLOW BANK WALK, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+31.4%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+64.5%
Sold on 12 April 2016
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+16.5%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 11 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3UR
← Back to All Properties