Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, COMMON RISE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+43.8%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+50.5%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+353.3%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£189,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0HP
← Back to All Properties