Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ORWELL CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 3YW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+18.4%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+11.4%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+38.8%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,500
+6.4%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+55.2%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 3YW
← Back to All Properties