Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, MONKHILL LANE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 1RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.5%
Price Change
-£41,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£94,000
-30.5%
Sold on 20 February 2017
Semi-Detached
-£41,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,300
+54.6%
Sold on 8 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£47,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+169.2%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 22 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 1RT
← Back to All Properties