1, BYRON AVENUE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD6 2BN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£462,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.9%
Price Change
+£232,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£462,000+100.9%
Sold on 2 September 2016
Terraced
+£232,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+12.2%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000+39.0%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 7 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1