Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, STONYFORD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8AF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+34.8%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,000
-1.1%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-1.6%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+18.8%
Sold on 15 October 2007
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8AF
← Back to All Properties