Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WAVERLEY ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£327,000
+0.6%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+35.4%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Terraced
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950
+24.0%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Terraced
+£46,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,500
+222.8%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£133,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 7EY
← Back to All Properties