Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, STIRRUP CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6ST
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£12,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,000
+11.3%
Sold on 18 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,995
+24.7%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+86.8%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 1 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6ST
← Back to All Properties