7, CHENIES COURT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP2 7JU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£186,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.8%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£186,000+118.8%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000-35.6%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000+13.3%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500+198.7%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1