Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 6, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+25.7%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+70.5%
Sold on 15 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 17 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FQ
← Back to All Properties