Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
172, SEABROOK ROAD, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£517,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£197,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£517,500
+61.7%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£197,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+29.3%
Sold on 17 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£247,500
Sold on 11 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5RA
← Back to All Properties