Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ANCASTER ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L17 9QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£48,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,500
+21.0%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£48,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,400
+76.5%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£99,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-10.3%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+275.8%
Sold on 4 October 2005
Terraced
+£106,413 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,587
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L17 9QE
← Back to All Properties