Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, NIGHTINGALES, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£348,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£348,000
+39.8%
Sold on 13 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
-9.5%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 23 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5JQ
← Back to All Properties