7, THE STREET, HALESWORTH, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK

IP19 0JE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£232,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£232,000+5.5%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+388.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+5.9%
Sold on 21 September 1999
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 30 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1