16, NEW STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S72 0DJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£65,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£5,750 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£65,000+9.7%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Terraced
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,250+182.1%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£38,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1