Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ST GEORGES SQUARE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3YS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+35.9%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
-19.3%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+34.1%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 3YS
← Back to All Properties