34, COLCHESTER ROAD, BURES, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO8 5AE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£355,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+506.6%
Price Change
+£296,477 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£355,000+506.6%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Detached
+£296,477 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,523-35.0%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Detached
-£31,477 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+28.6%
Sold on 30 June 1999
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 26 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1