Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BRIARIGG, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 6FA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,500
Last Sold Price
1 April 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£286,500
-2.9%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+12.2%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£263,000
+22.3%
Sold on 13 July 2006
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+50.3%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 23 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6FA
← Back to All Properties