Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, DOWNASH COURT, ROSEMARY LANE, WADHURST, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN5 7PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£77,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£11,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£77,000
+18.3%
Sold on 5 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,100
+5.7%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,600
+97.1%
Sold on 24 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,250
Sold on 11 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN5 7PY
← Back to All Properties