Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 26, ST. AIDANS COURT, 2, WHITLEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,000
+4.3%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+18.2%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
-30.7%
Sold on 29 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,950
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8NW
← Back to All Properties