13, MORTEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 1SF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+21.1%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+115.9%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000+25.7%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Terraced
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995+105.9%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Terraced
+£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 22 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1