Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BRIDGE MEADOW, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR29 4NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+7.1%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
-5.4%
Sold on 19 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+77.2%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+39.3%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 17 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR29 4NE
← Back to All Properties