Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BELLE ISLE VIEW, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 3AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.8%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+49.8%
Sold on 16 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+78.4%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 1 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 3AW
← Back to All Properties