Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GOLDSMITH WAY, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£975,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£975,000
+29.1%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£755,000
+86.4%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
+£350,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+6.6%
Sold on 5 December 2002
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£379,950
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 5NH
← Back to All Properties