LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 10, GRAND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 2LF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£485,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+451.1%
Price Change
+£397,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£485,000+451.1%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£397,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000+60.0%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+188.0%
Sold on 29 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,100
Sold on 22 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1