Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WESTBURY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 4RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+19.0%
Sold on 26 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+45.0%
Sold on 22 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+42.8%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 1 May 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 4RH
← Back to All Properties