Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 50, DIDSBURY GATE, 1, HOUSEMAN CRESCENT, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,000
-1.2%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 23 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 22 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2JB
← Back to All Properties