Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
411, LEEDS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1XT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£70,000
+21.7%
Sold on 19 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
+0.0%
Sold on 14 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+105.4%
Sold on 14 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 16 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1XT
← Back to All Properties