Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, STABLE LODGE, MONKEN HADLEY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5GQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.3%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+55.3%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+1.3%
Sold on 6 March 2014
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 21 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5GQ
← Back to All Properties