Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CYPRUS STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB3 2JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.4%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,000
-17.4%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+49.4%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
+28.4%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+20.0%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+58.6%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£18,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 31 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2JX
← Back to All Properties