Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, LONG CROFT, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM22 6RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.4%
Price Change
+£203,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+91.4%
Sold on 22 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
-8.3%
Sold on 8 May 2009
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+202.5%
Sold on 4 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM22 6RT
← Back to All Properties