Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PENWELL FOLD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL1 2UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£21,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£160,000
+15.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,950
+51.0%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£46,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,995
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL1 2UB
← Back to All Properties