Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, THORNYCROFT, WINSFORD, VALE ROYAL, CHESHIRE
CW7 2LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.0%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
-3.0%
Sold on 3 April 2019
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+28.8%
Sold on 1 September 2017
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+5.8%
Sold on 26 November 2009
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+178.2%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 30 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 2LR
← Back to All Properties