Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, GARNET STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
-10.0%
Sold on 2 November 2006
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 14 March 2005
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+43.6%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 5 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6BA
← Back to All Properties