Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SANDAL GRANGE, WALTON LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,000
+6.4%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+47.2%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
-20.0%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 26 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 6AL
← Back to All Properties