11, KIMBERLEY ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL3 5PX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£862,500
Last Sold Price
20 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.7%
Price Change
+£430,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£862,500+99.7%
Sold on 20 August 2024
Terraced
+£430,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£432,000+75.2%
Sold on 23 July 2013
Terraced
+£185,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,600+24.5%
Sold on 22 July 2003
Terraced
+£48,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 17 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1