Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, DOUGLAS ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 0BD
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2019
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 23 October 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£135,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 August 2017
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£108,000
+3.9%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,995
+30.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,995
+23.2%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£15,045 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,950
+96.8%
Sold on 24 June 2002
Terraced
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+43.5%
Sold on 30 January 1997
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 0BD
← Back to All Properties